2014 Protected Innocence Challenge - Shared Hope International
[…] N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 645:2(I)(a) (Prostitution and related offenses) makes it a crime if any person “[s]olicits, agrees to perform, or engages in sexual contact . . . or sexual penetration . . . in return for consideration,” and N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 645:2(V) states that, “a person under 18 years of age shall not be subject to a juvenile delinquency proceeding . . . or criminal prosecution for the commission of an offense under subparagraph I(a).” North Carolina North Carolina N.C. Gen.