agenda item submitted late - FEC
[…] 13

who will perform the duplication services. If fees are charged for such services,

14

they shall be made payable to that private contractor and shall be forwarded to the

15

Commission.

*

*

16

*

17

Part 5 - Access to Public Disclosure Division documents

18

13.

19

Authority: 52 U.S.C. 30108(d), 30109(a)(4)(B)(ii), 30111(a); 31 U.S.C. 9701.

20

§ 5.4 [Amended]

21

14.

22

''Requests".

23

§ 5.5 [Amended]

*

*

The authority citation for part 5 continues to read as follows:

Amend paragraph (a)(5) of§ 5.4 to remove "Letter requests" and add, in its place,

75

DRAFTB 15.

In§ 5.5:

2

a.

3

pursuant to 11 CFR 100.19(g)"; and

4

b.

5

Election Commission, 999 E Street, NW., Washington, DC 20463" and add, in its place,

6

"addressed to the ChiefFOIA Officer and filed pursuant to 11 CFR 100.19(g)".

7

16.

Amend paragraph (a) to remove "mail" and add, in its place, "filing a request

Amend paragraph (c) to remove "addressed to the ChiefFOIA Officer, Federal

In§ 5.6:

8

a.

Remove paragraph (a)(2);

9

b.

Redesignate paragraph (a)(l) as (a);

10

C.

Remove paragraph (b);

11

d.