agenda item submitted late - FEC
[…] 72

DRAFT 8

6.

The authority citation for part 4 continues to read as follows:

2

Authority: 5 U.S.C. 552, as amended.

3

§ 4.1 [Amended]

4

7.

In§ 4.1:

5

a.

Amend paragraph G) to remove "microform"; and

6

b.

Amend paragraph G) to remove "machine readable documentation (e.g., magnetic

7

tape or disk)" and add, in its place, "digital storage device".

8

§ 4.4 [Amended]

9

8.

Amend paragraph (g) of§ 4.4 to remove "World Wide Web site" and add, in its place,

10

"website''.

II

§ 4.5 [Amended]

I2

9.

In§ 4.5: Amend paragraph (a)( 4)(i) to remove "addressed to the Chief FOIA Officer,

I3

a.

I4

Federal Election Commission, 999 E Street, NW., Washington, DC 20463, and shall

I5

indicate clearly on the envelope" and add, in its place, "addressed to the ChiefFO IA

16

Officer and filed pursuant to 11 CFR 100.19(g), and shall indicate clearly on the envelope

I7

or subject line, or in a similarly prominent location,"; and

I8

b.

I9

Federal Election Commission, 999 E Street, NW., Washington, DC 20463" and add, in

20

its place, "addressed to the ChiefFOIA Officer and filed pursuant to II CFR IOO.l9(g),".

21

Amend paragraph (a)( 4)(iv) to remove "addressed to the Chief FOIA Officer,

§ 4.7 [Amended]

73