agenda item submitted late - FEC
[…] 18

requirements.

19

11 CFR Part 9038

20 21 22

Administrative practice and procedure, Campaign funds. 11 CFR Part 9039 Campaign funds, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements.

71

DRAFTB For the reasons set out in the preamble, the Federal Election Commission proposes to 2

amend 11 CFR chapter 1, as follows:

3

Part 1 - Privacy Act

4

1.

5

Authority: 5 U.S.C. 552a.

6

§ 1.3 [Amended]

7

")

8

the Chief Privacy Officer, Federal Election Commission, 999 E Street, NW., Washington, DC

9

20463 during the hours of 9 a.m. to 5:30p.m." and add, in its place, "request assistance in person

,(,..,

The authority citation for part 1 continues to read as follows:

Amend paragraph (b) of § 1.3 to remove "request assistance by mail or in person from

10