agenda item submitted late - FEC
[…] Such

23

fees shall not exceed the Commission's direct cost of processing requests for those

76

DRAFT B records computed on the basis of the actual number of copies produced and the staff time 2

expended in fulfilling the particular request.

*

3

*

4

Part 6 - Enforcement of nondiscrimination on the basis of handicap in programs or

5

activities conducted by the Federal Election Commission

6

17.

7

Authority: 29 U .S.C. 794.

8

§ 6.103 [Amended)

9

18.

*

*

*

The authority citation for part 6 continues to read as follows:

Amend paragraph (b) of§ 6.103 to remove ", 999 E Street, NW., Washington, DC

10

20463".

11

§ 6.170 [Amended)

12

19.

In§ 6.170: Amend paragraph (d)(3) to remove "filed under this part shall be addressed to the

13

a.

14

Rehabilitation Act Officer, 999 E Street, NW., Washington, DC 20463" and add, in its

15

place, "under this part shall be addressed to the Rehabilitation Act Officer and filed

16

pursuant to 11 CFR 100 .19(g)";

17

b.

18

writing. This notification will contain";

19

c.

Amend paragraph (h) to remove "letter" and add, in its place, "notification"; and

20