agenda item submitted late - FEC
[…] 10

place, "record that contains a complete image of'; and

11

k.

12

their place, "a record".

Amend paragraph (1)(6) to remove all references to "documentation" and add, in

13

§ 110.2 [Amended]

14

64.

In§110.2:

15

a.

16

negotiable instrument which";

17

b.

18

"11 CFR 110.1(1)(4). A contribution made in an electronic transaction is considered to be

19

made when the contributor authorizes the transaction."; and

20

c.

21

65.

Amend paragraph (b)(4)(i) to, remove "is made by check, money order, or other

Amend paragraph (b)(6) to remove "11 CFR 110.1(1)(4)" and add, in its place,

Amend paragraph (e)(2) to remove "Web site" and add, in its place, ·'website".

In§ 110.4:

90

DRAFT B a. Amend paragraph (c)( 1) to remove "make contributions to a candidate or political 2

committee of currency of the United States, or of any foreign country" and add, in

3

its place, "make cash contributions to a candidate or political committee"; and

4

b. Add paragraph (c)(4) to read as follows:

5

§ 110.4 Contributions in the name of another; cash contributions (52 U.S.C. 30122, 30123,

6

30102(c)(2)).

7

*

*

*

*

8

(c)

*

*

*

*