Burdened for Life - Northwestern Law - Northwestern University
[…] 705 ILCS 405/5-915.

140 

Failed Polices, Forfeited Futures: A National Scorecard on Juvenile Records, “When may a juvenile’s records be sealed or expunged?”, Juvenile Law Center, available at http://juvenilerecords.jlc.org/juvenilerecords/#!/category/expungement/expungement-timing.

141  See e.g., Ind. Code § 31-39-8-2 (“Any person may petition a juvenile court at any time to remove…those records pertaining to the person’s involvement in juvenile court proceedings.”) (emphasis added). 142  See e.g., Colo. Rev.