Case 17-03056 Doc 1 Filed 06/07/17 Entered 06/07 ... - WordPress.com
[…] Accordingly, under § 105 and/or the Court’s inherent authority, Defendants

should be sanctioned in an appropriate amount and made to pay Plaintiffs’ reasonable attorneys’ fees for bringing this action. COUNT V (CONTEMPT) 129.

Plaintiffs repeat and reallege the allegations in this complaint.

130.

As outlined in the preceding counts and the preceding factual allegations, Wells

Fargo has violated and breached Plaintiffs’ Chapter 13 plan and order confirming the plan. 131.

Title 11 U.S.C. § 1322(b)(5) allows a Chapter 13 debtor to cure deficiencies and

maintain regular monthly mortgage payments. Section 1327 of Title 11 of the United States Code provides as follows: “The provisions of a confirmed plan bind the debtor and each creditor, whether or not the claim of such creditor is provided for by the plan, and whether or not such creditor has objected to, has accepted, or has rejected the plan.” 132.

Plaintiffs’ confirmed Chapter 13 plan contains specific provisions regarding the

amount and application of funds received from both the Chapter 13 Trustee and the Plaintiffs during the pendency of their Chapter 13 case.