Colorado Jury Instructions Criminal 2015 - Colorado Judicial Branch [PDF]
[…] You may go about your life as you were doing before you first reported for jury service, but you must continue to follow all of my instructions until my staff notifies you that you are discharged. All of my instructions will continue to apply to you until my staff notifies you otherwise. Do you understand? Do you agree to follow my instructions? Please make sure we have good contact information for you so that we can get in touch with you. Thank you again. COMMENT 1. See § 16-10-105, C.R.S. 2015 (“An alternate juror shall be discharged when the jury retires to consider its verdict or at such time as determined by the court.”); Crim. P. 24(e) (“An alternate juror shall not be discharged until the jury renders its verdict or until such time as determined by the court.”). 2. See Carrillo v.