Colorado Jury Instructions Criminal 2015 - Colorado Judicial Branch [PDF]
[…] See § 18-7-201.7(1), C.R.S. 2015.

2. See Instruction F:16 (defining “anal intercourse”); Instruction F:81 (defining “cunnilingus”); Instruction F:147 1716

(defining “fellatio”); Instruction F:217 (defining “masturbation”); Instruction F:371 (defining “thing of value”). 3. Although the title of the offense includes the word “knowledge,” the provision defining the offense does not include a requirement that the defendant have known of the test results. See also § 18-1-503(2), C.R.S. 2015 (“Although no culpable mental state is expressly designated in a statute defining an offense, a culpable mental state may nevertheless be required for the commission of that offense, or with respect to some or all of the material elements thereof, if the proscribed conduct necessarily involves such a culpable mental state.”).

1717

7-2:03 SOLICITING ANOTHER FOR PROSTITUTION The elements of the crime of soliciting another for prostitution are: 1.

That the defendant,

2.

in the State of Colorado, at or about the date and place charged,

3.

solicited another for the purpose of prostitution.

[4.