Colorado Jury Instructions Criminal 2015 - Colorado Judicial Branch [PDF]
[…] academic courses, programs and services to aid offenders in participating in vocational training programs, programs and services to aid offenders in utilizing the resources of the community, meeting the personal and family needs of such offenders, programs and services to aid offenders in obtaining appropriate treatment for such offenders, programs and services to aid offenders in participating in whatever specialized programs exist within the community, day reporting programs, and such other services and programs as may be appropriate to aid in offender rehabilitation and public safety.”); § 18-1.3-1005(1), C.R.S. 2015 (“The department shall establish an intensive supervision parole program for sex offenders sentenced to incarceration and subsequently released on parole pursuant to this part 10.”); § 17-27.5-101 et seq., C.R.S. 2015 (intensive supervision programs); Instruction F:59 (defining “community corrections program”).

1862

8-2:23 ATTEMPT TO ESCAPE (HELD OR CHARGED) The elements of the crime of attempt to escape (held or charged) are: 1.

That the defendant,

2.