Colorado Jury Instructions Criminal 2015 - Colorado Judicial Branch [PDF]
[…] However, the Committee has not drafted model affirmative defense instructions. 5. Sections 18-18-406(6), (7), C.R.S. 2015, establish exemptions based on “group C guidelines of the national cancer institute” and “dronabinol (synthetic) in sesame oil and encapsulated in a soft gelatin capsule in a federal food and drug administration approved drug product.” However, the Committee has not drafted model affirmative defense instructions. 6.

Article 18 does not define the term “process.”