Colorado Jury Instructions Criminal 2015 - Colorado Judicial Branch [PDF]
[…] Although the majority of this language appears in the statutory subsection that defines the actual crime of “sexual conduct in a correctional institution,” see § 18-7-701(1), that subsection makes no reference to an individual who performs work functions “for the department of corrections, the department of human services, or a community corrections program.” For this reason, the Committee has not included such language in its model interrogatory.

1774

+ CHAPTER 7-8 CRIMINAL INVASION OF PRIVACY 7-8:01

CRIMINAL INVASION OF PRIVACY COMMENTS ON CHAPTER USE

1.

+ The Committee added this chapter in 2015.

1775