Colorado Jury Instructions Criminal 2015 - Colorado Judicial Branch [PDF]
[…] 2188

COMMENTS ON CHAPTER USE 1. See § 18-18-431, C.R.S. 2015 (“The common law defense known as the ‘procuring agent defense’ is not a defense to any crime in this title.”); see also People v. Farris, 812 P.2d 654, 656 (Colo.