commercial electric dryer - Whirlpool Corporation

No. No. DESCRIPTION. 1. Literature Parts. 8577208 Instructions. Installation. 8576821 Wiring Diagram. W10119487 Service Parts List. 2. 357213 Nut,Push−In.
674KB Sizes 0 Downloads 104 Views
COMMERCIAL ELECTRIC DRYER MODELS CEM2760TQ0 CEM2760TQ1

10−08 Litho in U.S.A. (LT) (psw)

c 2008 WHIRLPOOL CORPORATION

Part No. W10119487 Rev. B

TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS For Model: CEM2760TQ0, CEM2760TQ1 (White) (White)

10−08 Litho in U.S.A. (LT) (psw)

2

WIRING HARNESS PARTS

Part No. W10119487 Rev. B

TOP AND CONSOLE PARTS For Model: CEM2760TQ0, CEM2760TQ1 (White) (White)

Illus. No. 1

Part No.

DESCRIPTION

Literature Parts 8577208 Instructions. Installation 8576821 Wiring Diagram W10119487 Service Parts List

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

357213 3361029 8316634 8316516 3949734 97787 3954665 3347825 98445 8316437 3348109

13 14 15 16 17

351297 689559 8533971 303921 8281182

18

3978608

19 20

3390647 8316640

21 22 23

8568314 8576528 717252

24

717253

25 26

8316433 3954761

27

3395683

28 29

357572 3391018

Nut,Push−In Bracket, Control Panel, Control Cap, End (R.H.) Cap, End (L.H.) Screw, 11−16 x 3/4 Top Plate−Mounting (2) Screw, 10−16 x 3/4 Switch, Pushbutton Lens Light (Amber) Plug, Harness Nut, Push−In Screw, 8−18 x 5/16 Screw, 8−32 x 3/8 Screw 8−18 x 1−1/4 Panel, Rear (Upper) Screw, 8−18 x 1/2 Light, Indicator Assembly Strap, Console Harness, Main Receptacle (2−Way) Receptacle (2−Way) Pushbutton Plate, Chute Adapter (Includes Illus. 48) Housing, Connector Clip, Ground Tie, Cable

Illus. No. 30 31 32

33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40

41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48

Part No.

DESCRIPTION

3936144 Connector, 3−Circuit 3406994 Case, Meter 3954807 Kit, Vertical 8−Coin (Includes Illus. 49−51−52 54−55−56 & 57) 387371 Lock, Plug Also Available 358290 Top Lock 8576583 Cover, Terminal Block 3349065 Screw, 5/16−24 x 1 3390814 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 W10045440 Timer, (Includes 4−Pin Cam) 351296 Receptacle 691707 Receptacle (3−Way) Timing Cam 3387974 3−Pin (60 Min) 339855 4−Pin (45 Min) 343777 6−Pin (30 Min) Also Available 339854 9−Pin (20 Min) 339853 12−Pin (15 Min) 3401682 Harness, Timer 3351136 Door, Service 3954812 Cushion, Meter Case 339805 Screw, 10−32 x 3/16 3398893 Ground Wire 3394427 Clip, Harness 90406 Nut−Cage 385421 Funnel, Coin Following Parts Supplied On Whirlpool Coin Equipped Models Only.

3

Illus. No. 49 50 51

52 53

54

55 56 57 58

Part No.

DESCRIPTION

8316526 Security Lock/Key and Cam Assembly 8318517 Bolt, Slide Mechanism 8316520 Slide Mechanism (Vertical 8−Coin) (Dollar Vend) Inserts (Not Shown) 8316264 Blank 8316265 25¢ 8316525 Money Box W/Lock Key (Money Box) (When Ordering, Specify Vendor and Key Number) Key (Service Door) (When Ordering, Specify Vendor and Key Number) 8316523 Extension 8316524 Kit, Decal 8316532 Installation Instructions Coin Kit 3400029 Screw, 10−32 x 3/8 Coin Mechanism Parts May be Ordered From Whirlpool Or The vendor(s) listed below.

ESD 270 New Jersey Dr. Fort Washington, PA 19034 1−800−523−1510 info @ esdcoin.com

W10119487

CABINET PARTS For Model: CEM2760TQ0, CEM2760TQ1 (White) (White)

W10119487

4

CABINET PARTS For Model: CEM2760TQ0, CEM2760TQ1 (White) (White)

Illus. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Part No.

DESCRIPTION

3393008 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2 3353948 Bracket, Lock 3391846 Clip, Front Panel (2) 3390647 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2 3394881 Switch, Broken Belt 3397659 Block, Terminal 8310656 Cabinet 3392100 Foot, Dryer (Plastic) 279810 Foot − Optional (Extended Length Package Of 2) (Not Included) 660658 Clamp, Motor (2) 3387374 Spring, Idler 3389420 Retainer, Idler 697750 Plug, Multivent 3388672 Pulley Assembly 3391915 Screw, 10−16 x 1 3394331 Plate, Cover W10167612 Wire, Belt Switch 356674 Cone, Wedge W10121334 Washer, Thurst 297092 Clip (2) 690997 Tri−Ring 3389247 Hinge And Pin (2)

Illus. No.

Part No.

22 23 24 25 26 27

63554 3391943 693152 697773 3389249 8538264

28 29 30 31

8066184 345670 3387610 3390902

32 33 34

3387118 3392186 279318

35

279393

36 37 38 39

3390663 8533974 279731 3388674

DESCRIPTION Rivet (2) Boot, Foot Bumper Screw, 6−20 x 7/8 Nut, "U" (4) Motor Assembly (60 Hz.) Pulley Top−Lock Belt, Drive Clip, Door Hinge (2) Bracket, Motor Washer Terminal, Brass & Tinned (3) (Includes Ill. 35) Terminal Block Screw Kit (For Terminal Block) Screw, 10−16 x 1/2 Screw, 10−32 x 5/8 4"−90 Elbow Bracket, Idler

Illus. No. 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56

Part No.

DESCRIPTION

8066120 Lever, Snap Switch 3406109 Door Switch Assembly 98129 Screw, 6−20 x 1−1/16 697215 Panel, Toe 3387242 Seal, Front Panel 342055 Screw, 8−18 x 1/2 3388229 Retainer 3392563 Door, Rear 694091 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 3387872 Door, Front W10116360 Handle, Door 3393081 Front Panel 696144 Strike, Door 693995 Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 3390735 Seal, Door 3392538 Catch, Door Assembly 3398948 Wire, Jumper

Optional Parts Not Included Dryer Exhaust Kit (For Side & Bottom Venting) 57

5

279818 White

W10119487

BULKHEAD PARTS

For Model: CEM2760TQ0, CEM2760TQ1 (White) (White)

W10119487

6

BULKHEAD PARTS For Model: CEM2760TQ0, CEM2760TQ1 (White) (White) Illus. No.

Part No.

1 2 3 4

8575324 90767 8533971 8066086

5 6

697354 697813

7 8

697814 3934666

9 10 11 12 13 14 15

8066224 8572105 693995 3392537 3390647 3387748 8066208

DESCRIPTION Shaft, R.H. Thread Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 Screw, 8−18 x 5/16 Drum Hole Plug Air Duct Assembly Seal, Outlet Housing Seal, Drum Front Nut, 3/8 x 16 (R.H.) Exhaust Pipe Clip Screw, 8−18 x 3/8 Box, Heater Screw, 8−18 x 1/2 Element, Heater Clip−Spring

Illus. No.

Part No.

DESCRIPTION

16 W10001120 Nut, 3/8−16 (L.H.) 17 3387809 Bulkhead, Rear 18 3387459 Washer, Support 19 8575325 Shaft, L.H. Thread 20 690997 Ring, Tri 21 8536973 Roller, Support 23 3394985 Housing, Outlet 24 8318314 Thermal Cut−Off (Includes Illus. 32) 25 8318215 Drum Complete 26 W10109200 Screw, 11−16 x 3/4 27 W10166807 Seal, Drum 28 3394986 Spring, Lint Screen

Illus. No. 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44

7

Part No.

DESCRIPTION

8066099 Bracket, Heater Box 697557 Bulkhead, Front 487909 Screw, 8−15 x 1/2 3391914 Thermostat 295 F (146 C) 8299979 Grille, Outlet 3392519 Thermal Fuse 697770 Seal, Cover Plate W10049370 Screen, Lint W10168564 Wheel, Blower 3394984 Door, Lint Screen 3357011 Screw, 10−16 x 1/2 697693 Baffle, Drum (3) 8066168 Lint Duct Assembly 3387138 Thermostat, Internal−Bias 3387230 Screw, 10−16 x 3/4 8544362 Housing, Blower

W10119487

OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED) For Model: CEM2760TQ0, CEM2760TQ1 (White) (White)

Illus. No.

Part No.

DESCRIPTION

ACCESSORY PARTS 4392067 Kit, Dryer Repair 8522199 Kit, Dryer Vent Testing

PAINT, TOUCH−UP (1/2oz.) 72017 White

PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY (12 oz.) 350930 White 350938 Primer, Gray

PAINT, BULK (1 qt.) 799344 White (Uncut)

W10119487

8