Complaint - CIDNY, et al. v. MTA, et al.
[…] Code § 8-107(4)(a). Persons include all “natural persons, proprietorship, partnerships, associations, group associations, organizations, governmental bodies or agencies, corporations [and] legal representatives . . .” N.Y.C. Admin. Code § 8-102(1). 157.

Further, the term “place or provider of public accommodation” encompasses

“providers, whether licensed or unlicensed, of goods, services, facilities, accommodations, advantages or privileges of any kind, and places whether licensed or unlicensed, where goods, services, facilities, accommodations, advantages or privileges of any kind are extended, offered, sold or otherwise made available.” N.Y.C. Admin. Code § 8-102(9). 158.

Public transportation services clearly constitute a service, accommodation,

advantage, or privilege that is offered to the general public within the meaning of N.Y.C. Admin. Code § 8-102(9).