Publication 203 - Wisconsin Department of Revenue - State of Wisconsin
[…] 24

Sales and Use Tax Information for Manufacturers

XI.

MOBILE MIXING UNITS

Section 77.54(5)(d), Wis. Stats., exempts the gross receipts from the sale of and the storage, use or other consumption of: “Mobile units used for mixing and processing and the motor vehicle or trailer on which the unit is mounted, including accessories, attachments, parts, supplies and materials for those vehicles, trailers and units.”

XII.

PRINTING

The Department of Revenue offers two publications specifically relating to the printing industry: •

Publication 233: Newspaper Publishers – How Do Wisconsin Sales and Use Taxes Affect Your Operations?