Federal Communications Commission FCC 14-153 Before the Federal ... [PDF]
[…] See 47 C.F.R. § 1.1307(a), (b).

181

See 47 C.F.R. § 1.1306 Note 1 (“The use of existing . . . corridors is an environmentally desirable alternative to the construction of new facilities and is encouraged.”). 182

Id.

183

Id.

184