Federal Communications Commission FCC 14-153 Before the Federal ... [PDF]
[…] See 40 C.F.R. § 1506.6(a) (requiring agencies to make “diligent efforts to involve the public in preparing and implementing their NEPA procedures”); see also 40 C.F.R. § 1500.2(d) (“Federal agencies shall to the fullest extent possible . . . [e]ncourage and facilitate public involvement in decisions which affect the quality of the human environment.”). 281