Federal Communications Commission FCC 14-153 Before the Federal ... [PDF]
[…] See supra, para. 174.

539

See PCIA Comments at 37-38; Sprint Comments at 10.

540

NPA § III.B.

541

See supra, para. 181.

542

See, e.g., CA Local Governments Reply Comments at 12; San Antonio Reply Comments at 15.

543

See, e.g., Alexandria et al. Comments at 37-39; CCUA et al. Comments at 11-15; GA. Code Ann. §36-66B4(b)(3) (“The proposed modification or collocation shall comply with applicable conditions of approval, if any, applied to the initial wireless facilities and wireless support structure.”); Mich. Comp. Laws Serv. § 125.3514 (2012) (“The proposed collocation complies with the terms and conditions of any previous final approval of the support structure or compound.”). We recognize that issues may arise under these two criteria that do not relate to a change in physical dimensions.