IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR ... - DC OAG - DC.gov
[…] Code Ann., Cts. & Jud. Proc. § 6-103(b)(5) (conferring long-arm jurisdiction over a person who “[h]as an interest in, uses, or possesses real property in the State” (emphasis added)). Such repeated “in-person contact[s] with the resident[s] of the forum in the forum state” “significantly impact[] the outcome of a personal jurisdiction analysis.”