lawsuit [PDF] - Brad Blog
[…] O.C.G.A §21-2-379.2. By knowledge and belief, this violates Georgia law because the system has changed since its last certification in 2007--ten years ago. 48. O.C.G.A §21-2-379.2(b) states that if, upon examination or reexamination the Secretary of State believes “the kind of system so examined can be safely and accurately used by electors at primaries and elections” he shall make and certify a report to that effect and store such a report in his office. O.C.G.A §21-2-379.2(c) states that “No kind of direct recording electronic voting system not so approved shall be used at any primary or election.”

23

49. Despite not being certified for use, and despite the pending request for reexamination, Kemp and all Defendants allowed the uncertified and compromised systems to be used in the Runoff. 50. The right to vote is the foundation of our democracy.