NAFTA Chapter 11 Investor-State Cases - Public Citizen
[…] Government of Mexico, Aug. 15, 2003, at 9. 437 See, for instance, Wis. Stat. § 945.01 (2003) which reads: (3) GAMBLING MACHINE. (a) A gambling machine is a contrivance which for a consideration affords the player an opportunity to obtain something of value, the award of which is determined by chance, even though accompanied by some skill and whether or not the prize is automatically paid by the machine. 438 Particularized Statement of Claim of Claimant International Thunderbird Gaming Corporation, NAFTA Arbitration Under the UNCITRAL Rules and the North American Free Trade Agreement, International Thunderbird Gaming Corporation v.