on Borrower Defense and Gainful Employment
[…] Administrative Wage Garnishments b. Treasury Offsets c. Voluntary Payments d. Consolidations e. Rehabilitations 4) For the last five years, the number of borrowers who rehabilitate their loans within the first 60 days following: 30

34 C.F.R. § 682.410(b)(5)(ii)(D) (emphasis added). 34 C.F.R. §§ 682.410(b)(5)(ii)(D), 682.410(b)(5)(iv)(B); see also Educ. Credit Mgmt. Corp. v. Barnes, 318 B.R. 482, 490-9, n. 9, App. 383-384.1 (S.D. Ind. 2004), aff'd sub nom. Black v. Educ. Credit Mgmt. Corp., 459 F.3d 796 (7th Cir. 2006). 32 Id. 33 34 C.F.R. § 682.410(b)(5)”). 34 See 34 C.F.R. § 682.405(a)(2) (a loan is “rehabilitated” after the borrower has voluntarily “made and the guaranty agency has received nine of the ten payments required under a monthly repayment agreement”) (emphasis added); see also 20 U.S.C. § 1078-6(a)(4) (provision authorizing loan rehabilitation refers to borrower making “scheduled repayments”). 31

12

a. A loan transferred from the servicer to the DMCS, or b.