PARTS MANUAL

Jan 29, 2007 - Water Nozzle Adapter. 66. 737-04003C Water Nozzle. 67 ... Briggs & Stratton 10.5 H.P. Engine 215707-0507-E1. 718. 3. 1. 2. 691. 552. 10. 11.
5MB Sizes 25 Downloads 309 Views
PARTS MANUAL

FA

CT

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

UIN

TS

EN

E

G

Time Saver™ Wide Cut Mower

O R Y PA R

1-800-965-4CUB www.cubcadet.com

CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019

FORM NO. 769-03049 1/29/2007

12AE764 10 17

1

13

4

63

47

16 4

10 2 14

49

12

8 64

7

15

48

19

7

53

22 20

54

5

23

55

56

7

12

57

A

3

33

7 A 21

50

9

46

50

B

46

43

18

37

C

45

36 45

11

28

21

34

65

77

4

11 61

40 42 39

24

6

4

69

51

58

52

59

4

25

41

68

35

60 26

62

32 27

66 B

38 42

6

67

C

30

44

70

72 73

71



31

12AE764 Ref.

Part No.

Description

Ref.

Part No.

Description

1

687-02277

Lever Assembly: LH

39

736-0351

Washer, Flat: .760 ID x 1.50 OD

2

687-02278

Lever Assembly: RH

40

737-3000

Lube Fitting: 3/16: LNC#70

3

710-0449

Screw, Carriage: 5/16-18 x 2.25

41

738-04216A

Bolt, Shoulder: .625 x 2.515 x 3/8-16

4

710-0599

Screw, TT: 1/4-20 x 0.500

42

741-0660A

Flange Bearing: .760 x .941 x 1.0

5

710-0606

Screw, HH Cap: 1/4-20 x 1.50

43

787-01496

Height Adjustment Bracket

787-01510

Link Pivot Bracket

6

712-04063

Nut, Flange Lock: 5/16-18

44

7

712-0442

Nut, Lock Cap: 1/4-20

45

787-01521

Lever Pivot Bracket

8

720-0274

Grip: 1.0 ID x 5.0 Lg

46

710-0604A

Screw, TT: 5/16-18 x .625

738-04282

Screw, Shoulder: .32 x 1.8 x 1/4-20

9

720-04072

Star Knob 5/16-18

47

10

731-0473

Handle Grip

48

751-10541

Fuel Tank, 2 Gal.

751-10514

Fuel Cap

11

738-0140

Screw, Shoulder: .435 x .178-5/16

49

12

738-1226

Screw, Shoulder: .375 x 1.355: 1/4-20

50

787-01507

Fuel Tank Mounting Bracket

13

746-04343

Cable, Clutch Wheel

51

634-04345

Wheel Caster 8 x 1.75

710-1315

Screw, TT: 3/8-16 x 1.25

14

746-04344

Cable, Brake, Transmission: RH

52

15

746-04346

Cable, Clutch Deck

53

710-0136

Screw, HH Cap: 1