Student Code of Conduct 2016-2017 - Fulton County Schools
[…] Sexual offenses are prohibited against members of the same sex as well as members of the opposite sex. See also Policy JAA, Equal Educational Opportunities for Students, for more information regarding harassment. At the conclusion of the investigation, any written report required by Policy JAA will be forwarded to the system office responsible for student discipline as the Compliance Coordinator's designee.

21

As used in this Rule, “intimate body parts,” as defined in Georgia law, O.C.G.A. § 16-6-22.1 include "the primary genital area, anus, groin, inner thighs, or buttocks of a male or female and the breasts of a female." A.

General Misconduct: 1. Willing participation in any form of sexual activity. (The local school police officer must be notified of such incidents.) 2. Expose one’s intimate body parts or “moon" in public.

B.

Sexual Battery: