Supreme Court of the United States - Arkansas.gov
[…] Rev. Stat. Ann. § 311.710(5) (“If . . . the United States Constitution is amended or relevant judicial decisions are reversed or modified, the declared policy of this Commonwealth to recognize and to protect the lives of all human beings regardless of their degree of biological development shall be fully restored.”); Mo. Ann. Stat. § 188.010 (“It is the intention of the general assembly of the state of Missouri to grant the right to life to all humans, born and unborn, and to regulate abortion to the full extent permitted by the Constitution of the United States, decision of the United States Supreme Court, and federal statutes.”).

5 further recommends that the Court revisit its viability jurisprudence. The instant case, which involves a facial challenge to the Arkansas abortion law, presents an ideal vehicle for the Court to revisit its viability jurisprudence.