The answers to this questionnaire have been provided on ... - WIPO [PDF]
[…] We refer you to the attached documents which contain our comments and revisions to Annexes 2 and 3 of WIPO document SCCR/15/7.

68. Does your national statute contain any limitations or exceptions that permit reproduction, distribution, and/or other form of utilization of works for persons with print disabilities5 or visually impaired persons, including the reading impaired? Yes No Please describe: See 17 U.S.C. § 121, 17 U.S.C. § 112(d), 17 U.S.C. § 110(8), 17 U.S.C. § 110(9), and §107 . 69. Does your national statute specify the formats (for instance, Braille or large print) that fall under this exception? Yes No Please describe: 17 U.S.C. § 121(d)(3) defines “specialized formats” to mean “(A) Braille, audio, or digital text which is exclusively for use by blind or other persons with disabilities; and (B) with respect to print instructional materials, includes large print formats when such materials are distributed exclusively for use by blind or other persons with disabilities.” The term “print instructional materials” is defined in 20 U.S.C. § 1474(e)(3)(C) to mean “printed textbooks and related printed core materials that are written and published primarily for use in elementary school and secondary school instruction and are required by a State educational agency or