The answers to this questionnaire have been provided on ... - WIPO [PDF]
[…] See responses to questions 29-32 regarding nature of other limitations and exceptions that could apply to reproduction for educational purposes. Case law precedent might also address specific requirements affecting reproduction for educational purposes. If yes, please describe:_________________________________________________________ 34. Who is eligible to engage in activities covered by the specific limitations and exceptions allowing reproduction for educational purposes? (more than one option can be selected) Teachers Students

page 11 Educational institutions Others. Please describe: Section 112(f) applies to “a governmental body or other nonprofit educational institution entitled under section 110(2) to transmit a performance or display.” See responses to questions 29-32 regarding nature of and eligibility for other limitations and exceptions that could apply to reproduction for educational purposes. Case law precedent might also address eligibility requirements affecting reproduction for educational purposes.